Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 16, 2026

Milwaukee Bucks beat Indiana Pacers, 128–127

Milwaukee Bucks finished with a 128–127 victory over Indiana Pacers at Gainbridge Fieldhouse on October 16, 2026. A single point separated the teams at the finish.

NBA / FINAL
Milwaukee Bucks128 — 127Indiana Pacers
Milwaukee BucksIndiana Pacers

How the scoring unfolded

Milwaukee Bucks recorded 21, 35, 34, 27, 11 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 35 points.

Indiana Pacers recorded 29, 42, 22, 24, 10 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 42 points.

Names behind the numbers

Tyler Herro contributed 25 points, 3 rebounds, 3 assists for Milwaukee Bucks.

Pascal Siakam contributed 24 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists for Indiana Pacers.

The statistical picture

Milwaukee Bucks — Rebounds: 57; Turnovers: 15.

Indiana Pacers — Rebounds: 53; Turnovers: 21.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:55

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 4-foot driving dunk (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:40

    Ryan Rollins makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:14

    Kyle Kuzma makes 26-foot running jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:32

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 28-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:19

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes driving layup

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:52

    Myles Turner makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:38

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 3-foot dunk (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:06

    Andrew Nembhard makes 18-foot step back jumpshot

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:50

    Andrew Nembhard makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:36

    Andrew Nembhard makes 28-foot running jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:06

    Ivica Zubac makes 3-foot driving dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:53

    Ryan Rollins makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:21

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:57

    Brayden Burries makes two point shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:35

    Tyler Herro makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Brayden Burries assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:39

    Brayden Burries makes two point shot (Myles Turner assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:39

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 1

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:06

    Ivica Zubac makes 2-foot dunk (Pascal Siakam assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 1:45

    Obi Toppin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:09

    Andrew Nembhard makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Ivica Zubac assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 43.6

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 43.6

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 29.7

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 32-foot running pullup jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 15.1

    Ivica Zubac makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 2nd Quarter · 11:30

    Pascal Siakam makes 32-foot running pullup jump shot

  26. 2nd Quarter · 10:42

    Pascal Siakam makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 10:42

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 1

  28. 2nd Quarter · 10:03

    Kyle Kuzma makes 29-foot running jump shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 9:45

    Ivica Zubac makes 10-foot two point shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:21

    Pascal Siakam makes 31-foot running pullup jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:02

    Kel'el Ware makes 28-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 8:39

    Ryan Rollins makes 9-foot jumper

  33. 2nd Quarter · 8:25

    Ivica Zubac makes 1-foot dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:13

    Kyle Kuzma makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 7:54

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:30

    Pascal Siakam makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:15

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 9-foot two point shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:03

    Pascal Siakam makes 14-foot fade away jump shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:46

    Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:27

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Ivica Zubac assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:03

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 4-foot driving dunk

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:28

    Ivica Zubac makes 13-foot floating jump shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:15

    Myles Turner makes 18-foot jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:04

    Andrew Nembhard makes 11-foot fade away jump shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:53

    Tyler Herro makes 29-foot three point jumper (Myles Turner assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:31

    Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:15

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 10-foot two point shot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:04

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 27-foot three pointer

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:48

    AJ Green makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:22

    Pascal Siakam makes 29-foot three pointer (Obi Toppin assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:53

    Pascal Siakam makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:38

    Kevin Porter Jr. makes two point shot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:12

    AJ Green makes 23-foot three point jumper

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:48

    Kevin Porter Jr. makes two point shot

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:48

    Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:16

    Pascal Siakam makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 31.5

    Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 26.1

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 1-foot two point shot

  59. 3rd Quarter · 11:48

    Ryan Rollins makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  60. 3rd Quarter · 11:34

    Obi Toppin makes 31-foot three point jumper (Kobe Brown assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 9:51

    Jay Huff makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 3rd Quarter · 9:51

    Jay Huff makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:40

    Tyler Herro makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ryan Rollins assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 9:17

    Obi Toppin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ben Sheppard assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:01

    Tyler Herro makes 3-foot two point shot (Ryan Rollins assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 8:33

    Kyle Kuzma makes 10-foot two point shot

  67. 3rd Quarter · 7:59

    Quenton Jackson makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jay Huff assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:45

    Tyler Herro makes 1-foot two point shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:16

    Tyler Herro makes 5-foot two point shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 6:58

    Jay Huff makes 2-foot reverse dunk (Kobe Brown assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 6:39

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Ryan Rollins assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 6:08

    Tyler Herro makes two point shot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 5:25

    Obi Toppin makes 28-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:00

    Larry Nance Jr. makes running layup (Obi Toppin assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 4:44

    Tyler Herro makes 32-foot three point step back jumpshot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 4:17

    Myles Turner makes layup (Brayden Burries assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 3:54

    Tyler Herro makes 1-foot driving dunk

  78. 3rd Quarter · 3:26

    Brayden Burries makes driving layup (Kevin Porter Jr. assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 2:52

    Kel'el Ware makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Kevin Porter Jr. assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 2:32

    Quenton Jackson makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Braden Smith assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 1:00

    Ousmane Dieng makes 2-foot floating jump shot (Kel'el Ware assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 30.1

    Quenton Jackson makes driving layup

  83. 3rd Quarter · 14.0

    Ousmane Dieng makes 11-foot fade away jump shot (Kevin Porter Jr. assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 0.0

    Kevin Porter Jr. makes 3-foot two point shot

  85. 4th Quarter · 10:52

    Quenton Jackson makes 10-foot two point shot (Kobe Brown assists)

  86. 4th Quarter · 10:40

    Brayden Burries makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  87. 4th Quarter · 10:13

    Larry Nance Jr. makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot (Quenton Jackson assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 9:47

    AJ Green makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ousmane Dieng assists)

  89. 4th Quarter · 9:04

    Kevin Porter Jr. makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot

  90. 4th Quarter · 8:29

    Kobe Brown makes 23-foot three point jumper (Quenton Jackson assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 8:16

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2

  92. 4th Quarter · 7:45

    Brayden Burries makes 1-foot two point shot (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 7:25

    Bogoljub Markovic makes two point shot

  94. 4th Quarter · 6:45

    Brayden Burries makes two point shot

  95. 4th Quarter · 5:50

    Keba Keita makes 1-foot dunk (Rienk Mast assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 5:18

    Kobe Brown makes 1-foot driving dunk (Jalen Slawson assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 3:46

    Kel'el Ware makes 3-foot dunk (Cormac Ryan assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 3:17

    Cormac Ryan makes 29-foot three pointer

  99. 4th Quarter · 3:03

    Keba Keita makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Braden Smith assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 2:32

    Rienk Mast makes 23-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 1:50

    Jalen Slawson makes 2-foot layup (Braden Smith assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 1:36

    Keba Keita makes 1-foot dunk (Braden Smith assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 1:15

    Kam Jones makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 29.3

    Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 29.3

    Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  106. 4th Quarter · 11.0

    Cormac Ryan makes free throw 2 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 9.2

    Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 9.2

    Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 7.6

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  110. 4th Quarter · 1.6

    Kel'el Ware makes 4-foot dunk (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  111. OT · 4:43

    Bogoljub Markovic makes 2-foot two point shot (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  112. OT · 3:37

    Bogoljub Markovic makes 27-foot three point jumper (Cormac Ryan assists)

  113. OT · 3:19

    Kobe Brown makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot

  114. OT · 2:32

    Kobe Brown makes driving layup (Braden Smith assists)

  115. OT · 2:05

    Braden Smith makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  116. OT · 1:42

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes driving layup

  117. OT · 1:13

    Keba Keita makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  118. OT · 56.3

    Kel'el Ware makes 2-foot dunk (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  119. OT · 14.1

    Kel'el Ware makes alley oop layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  120. OT · 1.2

    Keba Keita makes two point shot

Milwaukee Bucks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma18114-73-30-051010322-12
Jaime Jaquez Jr.2294-80-41-232100033+7
Myles Turner2373-91-30-01321131123+11
Tyler Herro242510-165-70-033310031+4
Ryan Rollins1684-90-30-015100103-1
Ousmane Dieng2442-90-60-031000120+13
Bogoljub Markovic1573-111-50-280100441+3
Kel'el Ware25136-121-40-231121211-13
Cormac Ryan1041-11-11-2321002130
Kevin Porter Jr.15114-81-22-323420020-7
AJ Green2093-53-50-020000110-10
Kam Jones1331-41-30-000100001+2
Brayden Burries26146-110-42-373120162+6
Kasparas Jakucionis1431-40-21-246000311+2
Indiana Pacers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam21248-105-73-343310041+23
Ivica Zubac20115-80-01-2112111382+13
Kelly Oubre Jr.1642-50-20-0201000210
Andrew Nembhard20115-81-30-007000001+21
Tyrese Haliburton20177-143-60-136110211+15
Larry Nance Jr.842-30-10-010000010-9
Obi Toppin18124-74-70-072010071-1
Jalen Slawson1921-40-30-031203033-6
Rienk Mast1531-21-20-041000040-3
Jay Huff1441-70-62-231102030-14
Keba Keita13105-50-00-0602013300
Kobe Brown28144-141-35-753200322-6
Ben Sheppard2000-40-30-021200022-14
Quenton Jackson1494-71-40-022210111-14
Braden Smith1921-40-10-007410001-10
Milwaukee Bucks — Team statistics
FG52-114
Field Goal %46
3PT17-52
Three Point %33
FT7-16
Free Throw %44
Rebounds57
Offensive Rebounds19
Defensive Rebounds38
Assists29
Steals9
Blocks4
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers19
Fast Break Points16
Points in Paint60
Fouls21
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes13
Percent Led31
Indiana Pacers — Team statistics
FG50-102
Field Goal %49
3PT16-48
Three Point %33
FT11-15
Free Throw %73
Rebounds53
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds41
Assists36
Steals6
Blocks7
Turnovers21
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers23
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers26
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint52
Fouls16
Largest Lead19
Lead Changes13
Percent Led64