Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← MLB / AFTER THE WHISTLE

MLB • September 26, 2026

Los Angeles Dodgers beat San Francisco Giants, 4–3

Los Angeles Dodgers finished with a 4–3 victory over San Francisco Giants at Oracle Park on September 26, 2026. A single run separated the teams at the finish.

MLB / FINAL
Los Angeles Dodgers4 — 3San Francisco Giants
Los Angeles DodgersSan Francisco Giants

How the scoring unfolded

Los Angeles Dodgers recorded 0, 0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 0, 0, 1 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 4, with 2 runs.

San Francisco Giants recorded 0, 0, 1, 0, 0, 0, 1, 1, 0 across the innings. Its highest-scoring innings were 3 and 7 and 8, with 1 run.

Names behind the numbers

Mookie Betts contributed 1 run, 1 hit, 1 run batted in, 1 home run, 1 strikeout for Los Angeles Dodgers.

Turner Hill contributed 1 run, 1 hit, 1 run batted in, 1 strikeout for San Francisco Giants.

Matt Wilkinson contributed 1 hit, 1 run, 2 strikeouts, 1 home run for San Francisco Giants.

The statistical picture

Los Angeles Dodgers — Batting · Hits: 9; Batting · Home Runs: 2.

San Francisco Giants — Batting · Hits: 9; Batting · Home Runs: 0.

Scoring moments

  1. 3rd Inning

    Betts homered to left center (378 feet).

  2. 3rd Inning

    Hill hit sacrifice fly to center, Cox scored.

  3. 4th Inning

    Rojas singled to center, Smith scored, Tucker to second.

  4. 4th Inning

    Edman singled to left, Tucker scored, Pages to second, Rojas to third.

  5. 7th Inning

    Cavanaugh tripled to center, Gilbert scored.

  6. 8th Inning

    Davidson hit sacrifice fly to center, Hill scored.

  7. 9th Inning

    E. Hernández homered to left center (429 feet).

Los Angeles Dodgers — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Mookie Betts1-5511110122.258.327.456
Shohei Ohtani1-5501000214.275.377.513
Will Smith1-3311000116.260.355.426
Dalton Rushing0-110000017.248.331.464
Hunter Feduccia0-110000005.225.314.319
Teoscar Hernandez1-3301000210.269.336.428
Alex Call0-110000003.230.347.298
Kyle Tucker1-3311001114.234.331.387
Miguel Rojas1-3301101011.269.312.395
Andy Pages0-3300001223.274.343.463
Enrique Hernandez1-4411110114.227.277.409
Tommy Edman2-440210009.243.324.378
Los Angeles Dodgers — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Blake Snell4.051103077-501.9077
Alex Vesia1.000002013-92.6813
Kris Bubic1.010001012-113.7612
Brock Stewart1.011111018-102.7018
Evan Phillips1.011101015-113.6015
Tanner Scott1.010002014-122.6914
San Francisco Giants — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jonah Cox1-4411000117.259.306.395
Turner Hill1-3311100114.223.311.320
Victor Bericoto1-4401000124.236.257.418
Bo Davidson2-3302100117.375.389.375
Brett Harris0-4400000013.140.245.186
Andrew Knizner0-2200000110.219.288.356
Drew Gilbert0-001000105.240.330.396
Osleivis Basabe0-110000013.202.268.341
Shay Whitcomb2-220200007.202.229.333
Marcelo Mayer0-220000003.208.275.296
Scott Bandura0-220000027.192.222.231
Drew Cavanaugh2-220210008.236.323.300
Christian Koss0-4400000221.221.262.312
San Francisco Giants — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Matt Wilkinson3.011112137-213.5837
Duncan Davitt0.232212023-155.1423
Tristan Beck1.130002024-165.2124
Carson Seymour1.000001010-74.7010
Camilo Doval1.000003016-104.2216
Jason Foley1.000011022-124.3222
Trent Harris1.021100116-102.4216
Los Angeles Dodgers — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls10
Batting · Strikeouts11
Batting · Runs Batted In4
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits9
Batting · Stolen Bases0
Batting · Walks3
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs4
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats36
Batting · Home Runs2
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base18
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs1
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles1
Batting · Fly Balls15
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches148
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats1
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals0
Batting · Total Bases16
Batting · Plate Appearances39
Batting · Projected Home Runs324.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits3
Batting · Runs Created5.0
Batting · Batting Average.250
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.444
Batting · Secondary Average.278
Batting · On Base Percentage.308
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.752
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.7
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs5.0
Batting · Batter Rating33.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run18.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage0.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.79
Batting · Isolated Power.194
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.27
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.077
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.028
Batting · Runs Produced8.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.5
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.3
Batting · MLB Rating83.3
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves1
Pitching · Ground Balls8
Pitching · Strikeouts10
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies2
Pitching · Losses0
Pitching · Hits9
Pitching · Earned runs3
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks1
Pitching · Runs3
Pitching · Stolen Bases2
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities2
Pitching · Home Runs0
Pitching · Triples1
Pitching · Finishes1
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls17
Pitching · Batters Faced36
Pitching · Holds2
Pitching · Doubles4
Pitching · Wins1
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches1
Pitching · Runs Batted In3
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs3
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches149
Pitching · Run Support4.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter77
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored0
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats33
Pitching · Total Bases15
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves1
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average3.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.11
Pitching · Win Percentage1.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.5
Pitching · Pitches Per Start77.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning16.6
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.1
Pitching · Run Support Average4.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.273
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..455
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..278
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.732
Pitching · Save Percentage0.5
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings10.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio10.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win2.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.346
Pitching · Total Bases15.000
Pitching · Pitch Count149
Pitching · Strikes103
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.7
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors0
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists8
Fielding · Outfield Assists1
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field27
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played27.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed2
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher1
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
San Francisco Giants — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls8
Batting · Strikeouts10
Batting · Runs Batted In3
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits9
Batting · Stolen Bases2
Batting · Walks1
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs3
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies2
Batting · At Bats33
Batting · Home Runs0
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base10
Batting · Triples1
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles4
Batting · Fly Balls17
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches149
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats3
Batting · Pinch Hits1
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases15
Batting · Plate Appearances36
Batting · Projected Home Runs0.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits5
Batting · Runs Created4.9
Batting · Batting Average.273
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.333
Batting · Slugging Percentage.455
Batting · Secondary Average.273
Batting · On Base Percentage.278
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.732
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.5
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs5.1
Batting · Batter Rating33.5
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run0.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage1.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.14
Batting · Isolated Power.182
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.10
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.028
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.000
Batting · Runs Produced6.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.5
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.4
Batting · MLB Rating81.8
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls10
Pitching · Strikeouts11
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses1
Pitching · Hits9
Pitching · Earned runs4
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks3
Pitching · Runs4
Pitching · Stolen Bases0
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities0
Pitching · Home Runs2
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes1
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls15
Pitching · Batters Faced39
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles1
Pitching · Wins0
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In4
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs4
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches148
Pitching · Run Support3.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter37
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners3
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored1
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats36
Pitching · Total Bases16
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified0
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average4.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.33
Pitching · Win Percentage.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.7
Pitching · Pitches Per Start37.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning16.4
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.8
Pitching · Run Support Average3.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.250
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..444
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..308
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.752
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings11.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio3.7
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.304
Pitching · Total Bases16.000
Pitching · Pitch Count148
Pitching · Strikes91
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.6
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors0
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists5
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field27
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played27.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher1
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0