Vancouver Television SportsGame Centre ↗
MLB

Vancouver Television Sports Desk

MLB Scores, Results & Schedule

MLB scores, recent results, upcoming games and standings with reports from Vancouver Television Sports Desk.

Scores & schedule

Published schedules checked Oct 17, 3:00 pm PDT. Includes preseason where available. Updated automatically every hour.

Latest available scores · Checked Oct 17, 3:02 pm PDT

Scheduled
TBDTBD—

American Family Field

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Scheduled
TBDTBD—

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Scheduled
TBDTBD—

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Scheduled
TBDTBD—

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Scheduled
TBDTBD—

American Family Field

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Scheduled
TBDTBD—

American Family Field

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Scheduled

Hohokam Stadium

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Times shown in Pacific Time. Scores refresh on this page every 30 seconds while it is visible.

Standings

Season 2026 · Updated Oct 17, 3:00 pm PDT

American League

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Tampa Bay RaysTampa Bay Rays9864.605-162736650+86
New York YankeesNew York Yankees9368.5784.5161739601+138
Boston Red SoxBoston Red Sox8775.53711162689611+78
Cleveland GuardiansCleveland Guardians8577.52513162678667+11
Chicago White SoxChicago White Sox8478.51914162776720+56
Houston AstrosHouston Astros8181.50017162734766-32
Texas RangersTexas Rangers8082.49418162673719-46
Baltimore OriolesBaltimore Orioles7982.49118.5161718739-21
Toronto Blue JaysToronto Blue Jays7983.48819162648694-46
Minnesota TwinsMinnesota Twins7785.47521162739797-58
Detroit TigersDetroit Tigers7686.46922162723652+71
Seattle MarinersSeattle Mariners7686.46922162664722-58
Kansas City RoyalsKansas City Royals6993.42629162690810-120
AthleticsAthletics6498.39534162699937-238
Los Angeles AngelsLos Angeles Angels62100.38336162655752-97

National League

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Milwaukee BrewersMilwaukee Brewers10359.636-162832618+214
Los Angeles DodgersLos Angeles Dodgers10062.6173162801600+201
Atlanta BravesAtlanta Braves9468.5809162742626+116
San Diego PadresSan Diego Padres9171.56212162722681+41
Chicago CubsChicago Cubs8973.54914162850703+147
Philadelphia PhilliesPhiladelphia Phillies8874.54315162713698+15
Arizona DiamondbacksArizona Diamondbacks8676.53117162739730+9
Pittsburgh PiratesPittsburgh Pirates8280.50621162767739+28
Miami MarlinsMiami Marlins8082.49423162715712+3
St. Louis CardinalsSt. Louis Cardinals7785.47526162720749-29
Washington NationalsWashington Nationals7785.47526162821815+6
Cincinnati RedsCincinnati Reds7587.46328162666826-160
New York MetsNew York Mets7488.45729162699731-32
San Francisco GiantsSan Francisco Giants6597.40138162669760-91
Colorado RockiesColorado Rockies58104.35845162752944-192

American League East

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Tampa Bay RaysTampa Bay Rays9864.605-162736650+86
New York YankeesNew York Yankees9368.5784.5161739601+138
Boston Red SoxBoston Red Sox8775.53711162689611+78
Baltimore OriolesBaltimore Orioles7982.49118.5161718739-21
Toronto Blue JaysToronto Blue Jays7983.48819162648694-46

American League Central

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Cleveland GuardiansCleveland Guardians8577.525-162678667+11
Chicago White SoxChicago White Sox8478.5191162776720+56
Minnesota TwinsMinnesota Twins7785.4758162739797-58
Detroit TigersDetroit Tigers7686.4699162723652+71
Kansas City RoyalsKansas City Royals6993.42616162690810-120

American League West

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Houston AstrosHouston Astros8181.500-162734766-32
Texas RangersTexas Rangers8082.4941162673719-46
Seattle MarinersSeattle Mariners7686.4695162664722-58
AthleticsAthletics6498.39517162699937-238
Los Angeles AngelsLos Angeles Angels62100.38319162655752-97

National League East

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Atlanta BravesAtlanta Braves9468.580-162742626+116
Philadelphia PhilliesPhiladelphia Phillies8874.5436162713698+15
Miami MarlinsMiami Marlins8082.49414162715712+3
Washington NationalsWashington Nationals7785.47517162821815+6
New York MetsNew York Mets7488.45720162699731-32

National League Central

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Milwaukee BrewersMilwaukee Brewers10359.636-162832618+214
Chicago CubsChicago Cubs8973.54914162850703+147
Pittsburgh PiratesPittsburgh Pirates8280.50621162767739+28
St. Louis CardinalsSt. Louis Cardinals7785.47526162720749-29
Cincinnati RedsCincinnati Reds7587.46328162666826-160

National League West

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Los Angeles DodgersLos Angeles Dodgers10062.617-162801600+201
San Diego PadresSan Diego Padres9171.5629162722681+41
Arizona DiamondbacksArizona Diamondbacks8676.53114162739730+9
San Francisco GiantsSan Francisco Giants6597.40135162669760-91
Colorado RockiesColorado Rockies58104.35842162752944-192

After the Whistle

Latest MLB reports

Guardians break open tie with five late runs to beat Rays 7-3

Cleveland spent most of the night chasing the two runs Tampa Bay scored in the first inning, then turned a tight game into a clear result. The Guardians tied it on solo homers from Chase DeLauter and Patrick Bailey, pushed ahead on Nathaniel Lowe’s two-run single in the eighth and added three more in the ninth for a 7-3 win at Tropicana Field.

Read the report ↗
Explore all reports ↗

Explore MLB

Teams