Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← MLB / AFTER THE WHISTLE

MLB • September 19, 2026

New York Mets beat Philadelphia Phillies, 10–3

New York Mets finished with a 10–3 victory over Philadelphia Phillies at Citi Field on September 19, 2026.

MLB / FINAL
Philadelphia Phillies3 — 10New York Mets
Philadelphia PhilliesNew York Mets

How the scoring unfolded

Philadelphia Phillies recorded 0, 0, 0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 0, 0 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 5, with 2 runs.

New York Mets recorded 0, 1, 0, 0, 3, 2, 0, 4 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 8, with 4 runs.

Names behind the numbers

Alec Bohm contributed 2 hits, 2 runs batted in, 1 strikeout for Philadelphia Phillies.

Andrew Painter contributed 4 hits, 4 runs, 7 strikeouts, 2 home runs for Philadelphia Phillies.

Francisco Alvarez contributed 1 run, 2 hits, 3 runs batted in, 1 home run, 1 strikeout for New York Mets.

The statistical picture

Philadelphia Phillies — Batting · Hits: 9; Batting · Home Runs: 0.

New York Mets — Batting · Hits: 11; Batting · Home Runs: 2.

Scoring moments

  1. 2nd Inning

    Benge homered to right (370 feet).

  2. 4th Inning

    Bohm singled to center, Harper scored.

  3. 5th Inning

    Harper hit sacrifice fly to center, Schwarber scored.

  4. 5th Inning

    Bohm singled to left, Turner scored, Arraez to third.

  5. 5th Inning

    Alvarez homered to right center (387 feet), Semien scored and Baty scored.

  6. 6th Inning

    Baty singled to center, Benge scored, Semien to second, Ewing to third.

  7. 6th Inning

    Mauricio walked, Ewing scored, Baty to second, Semien to third.

  8. 8th Inning

    Lindor walked, Semien scored, Morabito to second, Baty to third.

  9. 8th Inning

    Soto singled to left, Baty scored, Lindor to second, Morabito to third.

  10. 8th Inning

    Bichette singled to right, Morabito scored, Soto to second, Lindor to third.

  11. 8th Inning

    Benge reached on infield single to third, Lindor scored, Bichette to second, Soto to third.

Philadelphia Phillies — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Kyle Schwarber1-4411001226.235.352.513
Trea Turner2-3312002023.241.296.380
Bryce Harper1-4411100122.271.384.494
Luis Arraez2-5502000119.313.349.425
Alec Bohm2-3302201115.251.317.390
Bryson Stott1-4401000220.250.325.390
Brandon Marsh0-220000018.260.305.406
Edmundo Sosa0-220000014.247.285.417
J.T. Realmuto0-4400000215.214.287.344
Justin Crawford0-4400000218.265.313.354
Philadelphia Phillies — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Andrew Painter5.144417285-575.5985
Brooks Raley0.022220022-113.3122
Chase Shugart0.200010013-64.1113
Jose Alvarado1.010011015-95.1115
Orion Kerkering1.044422036-184.9736
New York Mets — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Francisco Lindor0-4410101120.227.313.432
Juan Soto1-5501100315.273.391.523
Bo Bichette1-4401101234.263.312.388
Carson Benge3-4423211016.276.339.420
A.J. Ewing1-5511000119.253.322.376
Marcus Semien1-3321002021.221.287.344
Brett Baty2-3322101114.233.308.364
Francisco Alvarez2-4412310113.229.310.398
Ronny Mauricio0-2200101119.173.204.250
Nick Morabito0-001000000.188.297.219
New York Mets — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Christian Scott4.263317079-523.8579
Jefry Yan1.120003027-174.2427
Cionel Perez0.210011024-164.8924
Jonathan Pintaro0.100010011-54.4511
Dedniel Nunez1.00000108-63.718
Tobias Myers1.000011021-135.6421
Philadelphia Phillies — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls7
Batting · Strikeouts13
Batting · Runs Batted In3
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits9
Batting · Stolen Bases1
Batting · Walks4
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs3
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies1
Batting · At Bats35
Batting · Home Runs0
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base16
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles2
Batting · Fly Balls16
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches170
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats1
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases11
Batting · Plate Appearances40
Batting · Projected Home Runs0.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits2
Batting · Runs Created4.2
Batting · Batting Average.257
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.314
Batting · Secondary Average.200
Batting · On Base Percentage.325
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.639
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.4
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs4.2
Batting · Batter Rating26.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run0.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage1.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.25
Batting · Isolated Power.057
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.31
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.100
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average-.057
Batting · Runs Produced6.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.4
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.4
Batting · MLB Rating76.8
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls9
Pitching · Strikeouts10
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses1
Pitching · Hits11
Pitching · Earned runs10
Pitching · Batters Hit1
Pitching · Walks7
Pitching · Runs10
Pitching · Stolen Bases0
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities0
Pitching · Home Runs2
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes1
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls15
Pitching · Batters Faced42
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles0
Pitching · Wins0
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches1
Pitching · Runs Batted In10
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched24
Pitching · Earned Runs10
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches171
Pitching · Run Support3.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter85
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners3
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored1
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats34
Pitching · Total Bases17
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified0
Pitching · Full Innings8
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched8.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average11.25
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched2.25
Pitching · Win Percentage.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.6
Pitching · Pitches Per Start85.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning21.4
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.1
Pitching · Run Support Average3.4
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.324
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..500
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..452
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.952
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings11.3
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio1.4
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.391
Pitching · Total Bases17.000
Pitching · Pitch Count171
Pitching · Strikes101
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.6
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays2
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors0
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists6
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts24
Fielding · Outs On Field24
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played24.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher1
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
New York Mets — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch1
Batting · Ground Balls9
Batting · Strikeouts10
Batting · Runs Batted In10
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits11
Batting · Stolen Bases0
Batting · Walks7
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs10
Batting · Ground Into Double Play1
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats34
Batting · Home Runs2
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base19
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs1
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles0
Batting · Fly Balls15
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches171
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals0
Batting · Total Bases17
Batting · Plate Appearances42
Batting · Projected Home Runs324.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits2
Batting · Runs Created7.7
Batting · Batting Average.324
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.500
Batting · Secondary Average.382
Batting · On Base Percentage.452
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.952
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.6
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs8.7
Batting · Batter Rating57.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run17.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage0.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.07
Batting · Isolated Power.176
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.70
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.167
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.059
Batting · Runs Produced20.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.6
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.4
Batting · MLB Rating100.8
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls7
Pitching · Strikeouts13
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies1
Pitching · Losses0
Pitching · Hits9
Pitching · Earned runs3
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks4
Pitching · Runs3
Pitching · Stolen Bases1
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities0
Pitching · Home Runs0
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes1
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls16
Pitching · Batters Faced40
Pitching · Holds3
Pitching · Doubles2
Pitching · Wins1
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches1
Pitching · Runs Batted In3
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs3
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches170
Pitching · Run Support10.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter79
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners3
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored1
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats35
Pitching · Total Bases11
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified0
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average3.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.44
Pitching · Win Percentage1.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.4
Pitching · Pitches Per Start79.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning18.9
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.3
Pitching · Run Support Average10.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.257
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..314
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..325
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.639
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings13.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio3.3
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.391
Pitching · Total Bases11.000
Pitching · Pitch Count170
Pitching · Strikes109
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.6
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors0
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists6
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field27
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played27.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed1
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher1
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0